Is Potset Lactose Free Greek Yoghurt Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pasteurised Milk, Cream (Milk), Enzyme (Lactase), Live Cultures (Milk) (Lactobacillus acidophilus, Bifidobacterium lactis, Lactobacillus casei).
Check Potset Lactose Free Greek Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Potset Lactose Free Greek Yoghurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


