Is Potts Balsamic Vinegar, Parmesan & Basil Italian Dressing Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- parmesan cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Olive Oil, Sunflower Oil, Balsamic Vinegar (13%) (Sulphites), Water, White Wine Vinegar (Sulphites), Sugar, Parmesan Cheese (1.9%) (Milk), Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seed, Spirit Vinegar, Salt), Basil (1.4%), Salt, Garlic, Black Pepper, Xanthan Gum
Check Potts Balsamic Vinegar, Parmesan & Basil Italian Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Potts Balsamic Vinegar, Parmesan & Basil Italian Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Potts Balsamic Vinegar, Parmesan & Basil Italian Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


