Is Potts Mayonnaise with Roasted Garlic & Herbs Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- pasteurised free range egg yolk
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rapeseed Oil (72%), Water, Pasteurised Free Range Egg Yolk, White Wine Vinegar, Dijon Mustard (Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt), Roasted Garlic Granules (1.6%), Herbs (1.1%) (Parsley, Thyme, Sage, Tarragon), Sugar, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice
Check Potts Mayonnaise with Roasted Garlic & Herbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Potts Mayonnaise with Roasted Garlic & Herbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Hellmanns Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Potts Mayonnaise with Roasted Garlic & Herbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


