Is Poulet aux fines herbes avec riz brun Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Broth (Water, Chicken Stock), Brown Rice, Carrots, Seasoned Chicken (Soy), Celery, Green Beans, Modified Corn Starch, Red Peppers, Corn, Inulin (Chicory Root), Flavour, Chicken Fat, Salt Sugar, Potassium Chloride (Salt Substitute), Barley Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Dehydrated Garlic, Parsley Flakes, Spice, Beta Carotene, Dehydrated Chives, Soybean And Canola Oil, Bouillon De Poulet (Eau, Bouillon De Poulet), Riz Brun, Carottes, Poulet Assaisonne (Soya), Celeri, Haricots Verts, Amidon De Mais Modifie, Poivrons Rouges, Mais, Inuline (Racine De Chicoree), Saveur, Gras De Poulet, Sel, Sucre, Chlorure De Potassium (Substitut De Sel), Extrait De Levure D'orge, Poudre D'oignon, Ail Deshydrate, Flocons De Persil, Epice, Beta-carotene, Ciboulettes Deshydratees, Soya Et Huile De Canola

Check Poulet aux fines herbes avec riz brun against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep