Is Poulet aux fines herbes avec riz brun Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken fat
- chicken stock
- seasoned chicken
- chicken broth
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Chicken Broth (Water, Chicken Stock), Brown Rice, Carrots, Seasoned Chicken (Soy), Celery, Green Beans, Modified Corn Starch, Red Peppers, Corn, Inulin (Chicory Root), Flavour, Chicken Fat, Salt Sugar, Potassium Chloride (Salt Substitute), Barley Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Dehydrated Garlic, Parsley Flakes, Spice, Beta Carotene, Dehydrated Chives, Soybean And Canola Oil, Bouillon De Poulet (Eau, Bouillon De Poulet), Riz Brun, Carottes, Poulet Assaisonne (Soya), Celeri, Haricots Verts, Amidon De Mais Modifie, Poivrons Rouges, Mais, Inuline (Racine De Chicoree), Saveur, Gras De Poulet, Sel, Sucre, Chlorure De Potassium (Substitut De Sel), Extrait De Levure D'orge, Poudre D'oignon, Ail Deshydrate, Flocons De Persil, Epice, Beta-carotene, Ciboulettes Deshydratees, Soya Et Huile De Canola
Check Poulet aux fines herbes avec riz brun against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Poulet aux fines herbes avec riz brun in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can


