Is Poulet aux fines herbes avec riz brun Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken fat
- chicken stock
- seasoned chicken
- chicken broth
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Chicken Broth (Water, Chicken Stock), Brown Rice, Carrots, Seasoned Chicken (Soy), Celery, Green Beans, Modified Corn Starch, Red Peppers, Corn, Inulin (Chicory Root), Flavour, Chicken Fat, Salt Sugar, Potassium Chloride (Salt Substitute), Barley Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Dehydrated Garlic, Parsley Flakes, Spice, Beta Carotene, Dehydrated Chives, Soybean And Canola Oil, Bouillon De Poulet (Eau, Bouillon De Poulet), Riz Brun, Carottes, Poulet Assaisonne (Soya), Celeri, Haricots Verts, Amidon De Mais Modifie, Poivrons Rouges, Mais, Inuline (Racine De Chicoree), Saveur, Gras De Poulet, Sel, Sucre, Chlorure De Potassium (Substitut De Sel), Extrait De Levure D'orge, Poudre D'oignon, Ail Deshydrate, Flocons De Persil, Epice, Beta-carotene, Ciboulettes Deshydratees, Soya Et Huile De Canola
Check Poulet aux fines herbes avec riz brun against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Poulet aux fines herbes avec riz brun in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can


