Is POULTRY GRAVY MIX Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- enzyme modified butter oil
- less of nonfat milk
- dehydrated butter
- whey
enzyme modified butter oil
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MALTODEXTRIN, CORNSTARCH, WHEY, CHICKEN POWDER, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, HYDROLYZED SOY, CORN AND WHEAT PROTEINS, CHICKEN FAT, SOYBEAN OIL, 2% OR LESS OF NONFAT MILK, PALM OIL, ONION POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, COLOR ADDED, YEAST EXTRACT, DISODIUM INOSINATE/DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SODIUM CASEINATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID, SUGAR, SPICES, TURMERIC, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, DEHYDRATED BUTTER, ENZYME MODIFIED BUTTER OIL, SALT, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM.
Check POULTRY GRAVY MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POULTRY GRAVY MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Sauce · Powder


