Is POULTRY GRAVY MIX Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat proteins
wheat proteins
Dietitian noteWheat protein is sometimes called gluten. It is typically found in personal care products such as shampoo, toothpaste, lipstick, chapstick.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MALTODEXTRIN, CORNSTARCH, WHEY, CHICKEN POWDER, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, HYDROLYZED SOY, CORN AND WHEAT PROTEINS, CHICKEN FAT, SOYBEAN OIL, 2% OR LESS OF NONFAT MILK, PALM OIL, ONION POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, COLOR ADDED, YEAST EXTRACT, DISODIUM INOSINATE/DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SODIUM CASEINATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID, SUGAR, SPICES, TURMERIC, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, DEHYDRATED BUTTER, ENZYME MODIFIED BUTTER OIL, SALT, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM.
Check POULTRY GRAVY MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POULTRY GRAVY MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Sauce · Powder


