Is POULTRY GRAVY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non-fat dry milk
- dried whey
non-fat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, TURKEY STOCK (WATER, TURKEY BASE [COOKED TURKEY, SALT, CHICKEN FAT, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORING, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, DRIED WHEY, RENDERED TURKEY FAT AND FLAVORING, DEXTROSE, TURKEY BROTH, CARAMEL COLOR]), TURKEY GRAVY BASE (MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NON-FAT DRY MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR, ONION AND GARLIC POWDER, SPICES), TURKEY FLAVOR (TURKEY FLAVOR, SALT, TURKEY FAT, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, COOKED TURKEY, SUGAR, CARAMEL COLOR, TURMERIC), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, ACACIA AND XANTHAN GUMS, CARAMEL COLOR AND NISIN PREPARATION.
Check POULTRY GRAVY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POULTRY GRAVY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Pioneer Brand® Gluten Free Brown Gravy Mix 1.61 oz. Packet
Heinz Home-Style Roasted Turkey Gravy, 12 oz Jar
OLD BAY SEASONING FOR SEAFOOD, POULTRY, SALADS, AND MEATS, 2.62 OZ
McCormick No Artificial Flavors Brown Gravy Mix, 0.87 oz Envelope
McCormick No Artificial Flavors Au Jus Gravy Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Envelope
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


