Is Pourover Philadelphia Sweet Chilli Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- milk
- cream
- cream cheese
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (75%) (milk, Cream (from Milk), Milk Solids, Salt, Vegetable Gum (locust Be�n), Preservative (sorbic Acid), Starter Culture), Sweet Chilli Sauce (25%) (water, Sugar, Red Bell Pepper (1.1%), Chilli (0.7%), Thickener (1422), Garlic, Food Acid (acetic), Salt, Vegetable Gum (xanthan), Colour (paprika Oleoresins), Preservative (sorbic Acid), "processing Aids (contain Milk). Contains: Milk.
Check Pourover Philadelphia Sweet Chilli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pourover Philadelphia Sweet Chilli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


