Is Pourover Philadelphia Sweet Chilli Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (75%) (milk, Cream (from Milk), Milk Solids, Salt, Vegetable Gum (locust Be�n), Preservative (sorbic Acid), Starter Culture), Sweet Chilli Sauce (25%) (water, Sugar, Red Bell Pepper (1.1%), Chilli (0.7%), Thickener (1422), Garlic, Food Acid (acetic), Salt, Vegetable Gum (xanthan), Colour (paprika Oleoresins), Preservative (sorbic Acid), "processing Aids (contain Milk). Contains: Milk.
Check Pourover Philadelphia Sweet Chilli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pourover Philadelphia Sweet Chilli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


