Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is POW! Power Protein Lentil & Quinoa Penne, 8oz, Gluten Free Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Lentil Flour, Organic Quinoa Flour.

Check POW! Power Protein Lentil & Quinoa Penne, 8oz, Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

POW! Power Protein Lentil & Quinoa Penne, 8oz, Gluten Free is available at 12 retailers

H-E-BJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsVitacostWalmartGiant EagleSmith'sFry'sCentral MarketYummyAmazon

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
EarthyNutty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch
Pescatarian? POW! Power Protein Lentil & Quinoa Penne, 8oz, Gluten Free | Spoonful