Is Pow Puffs Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Faba bean flour, Pea starch, Seasoning [organic tapioca maltodextrin, salt, natural flavour, garlic, yeast extract, onion, lactic acid, black pepper, annatto extract (colour)], Pea protein, Cold pressed sunflower oil, Pea hull fiber, Chickpea flour, Pea flour Ingrédients: Farine de gourganes, Amidon de pois, Assaisonnement [maltodextrine de tapioca biologique, sel, arôme naturel, ail, extrait de levure, oignon, acide lactique, poivre noir, extrait d'annatto (colorant), bre de cosses de pois, Farine de pois chiches, Farine de pois Made in Canada from domestIC and imported ingredients Fabriqué au Canada à partir dingrédients canadiens et importen
Check Pow Puffs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pow Puffs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


