Is Powder Blue Shimmer Pearl Gumballs 4 Pound Bag - Oh! Nuts Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Sugar, Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Gum Base, Corn Starch, Glycerin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Tapioca Dextrin, Colors (Include Yellow 5, Blue 1, Mica Based Pearlescent Pigments), Bht (To Maintain Freshness)
Check Powder Blue Shimmer Pearl Gumballs 4 Pound Bag - Oh! Nuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Powder Blue Shimmer Pearl Gumballs 4 Pound Bag - Oh! Nuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Rold Gold Pretzels - Sticks One Pound Value Bag
Blue Diamond Almonds, Classic Smokehouse Flavored Healthy Snack Nuts Perfect for Snacking and On-The-Go, 6 oz
Blue Diamond Whole Natural Value Pack Almonds 16 Oz Bag
Wonderful Pistachios, Roasted and Salted Nuts, 16 Ounce Bag
Where to buy
Powder Blue Shimmer Pearl Gumballs 4 Pound Bag - Oh! Nuts is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


