Is Powder Drink Mix Natural Vitality Calm Magnesium Citrate Supplement Raspberry-Lemon Flavor Gluten Free?

Description
Raspberry lemon flavor mixes into a lightly tinted, effervescent tasting beverage with a smooth, slightly grainy mouthfeel. Commonly stirred into water for evening or relaxation routines, users report pleasant tart sweet balance, dissolution, mild aftertaste; reviewers note occasional clumping or uneven sweetness when not thoroughly mixed, sometimes needing extra stirring.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Raspberry lemon flavor mixes into a lightly tinted, effervescent tasting beverage with a smooth, slightly grainy mouthfeel. Commonly stirred into water for evening or relaxation routines, users report pleasant tart sweet balance, dissolution, mild aftertaste; reviewers note occasional clumping or uneven sweetness when not thoroughly mixed, sometimes needing extra stirring.
Ingredients
Magnesium Carbonate, Citric Acid, Organic Lemon Flavor, Organic Raspberry Flavor, Natural Flavors, Organic Stevia (Leaf) Extract.
Check Powder Drink Mix Natural Vitality Calm Magnesium Citrate Supplement Raspberry-Lemon Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Powder Drink Mix Natural Vitality Calm Magnesium Citrate Supplement Raspberry-Lemon Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Liquid I.v. Hydration Multiplier Lemon Lime Natural Powder Drink Single Mix
(10 Packets) True Lemon Raspberry Lemonade Stevia Sweetened, On-The-Go, Caffeine Free Powdered Drink Mix
Country Time Pink Lemonade Powder Drink Mix, flavored with other natural flavors, 19 oz. Container
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
Emergen-C Raspberry Vitamin C Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix, 1000 mg
About this product
Supplement · Powder


