Is Powder Drink Mix Natural Vitality Calm Magnesium Citrate Supplement Raspberry-Lemon Flavor Dairy Free?

Description
Raspberry lemon flavor mixes into a lightly tinted, effervescent tasting beverage with a smooth, slightly grainy mouthfeel. Commonly stirred into water for evening or relaxation routines, users report pleasant tart sweet balance, dissolution, mild aftertaste; reviewers note occasional clumping or uneven sweetness when not thoroughly mixed, sometimes needing extra stirring.

Description
Raspberry lemon flavor mixes into a lightly tinted, effervescent tasting beverage with a smooth, slightly grainy mouthfeel. Commonly stirred into water for evening or relaxation routines, users report pleasant tart sweet balance, dissolution, mild aftertaste; reviewers note occasional clumping or uneven sweetness when not thoroughly mixed, sometimes needing extra stirring.
Ingredients
Magnesium Carbonate, Citric Acid, Organic Lemon Flavor, Organic Raspberry Flavor, Natural Flavors, Organic Stevia (Leaf) Extract.
Check Powder Drink Mix Natural Vitality Calm Magnesium Citrate Supplement Raspberry-Lemon Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Powder Drink Mix Natural Vitality Calm Magnesium Citrate Supplement Raspberry-Lemon Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Liquid I.v. Hydration Multiplier Lemon Lime Natural Powder Drink Single Mix
(10 Packets) True Lemon Raspberry Lemonade Stevia Sweetened, On-The-Go, Caffeine Free Powdered Drink Mix
Country Time Pink Lemonade Powder Drink Mix, flavored with other natural flavors, 19 oz. Container
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
Emergen-C Raspberry Vitamin C Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix, 1000 mg
About this product
Supplement · Powder


