Is Powder Drink Mix Natural Vitality Calm Magnesium Citrate Supplement Raspberry-Lemon Flavor Vegan?

Description
Raspberry lemon flavor mixes into a lightly tinted, effervescent tasting beverage with a smooth, slightly grainy mouthfeel. Commonly stirred into water for evening or relaxation routines, users report pleasant tart sweet balance, dissolution, mild aftertaste; reviewers note occasional clumping or uneven sweetness when not thoroughly mixed, sometimes needing extra stirring.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
- magnesium carbonate
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Raspberry lemon flavor mixes into a lightly tinted, effervescent tasting beverage with a smooth, slightly grainy mouthfeel. Commonly stirred into water for evening or relaxation routines, users report pleasant tart sweet balance, dissolution, mild aftertaste; reviewers note occasional clumping or uneven sweetness when not thoroughly mixed, sometimes needing extra stirring.
Ingredients
Magnesium Carbonate, Citric Acid, Organic Lemon Flavor, Organic Raspberry Flavor, Natural Flavors, Organic Stevia (Leaf) Extract.
Check Powder Drink Mix Natural Vitality Calm Magnesium Citrate Supplement Raspberry-Lemon Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Powder Drink Mix Natural Vitality Calm Magnesium Citrate Supplement Raspberry-Lemon Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Liquid I.v. Hydration Multiplier Lemon Lime Natural Powder Drink Single Mix
(10 Packets) True Lemon Raspberry Lemonade Stevia Sweetened, On-The-Go, Caffeine Free Powdered Drink Mix
Country Time Pink Lemonade Powder Drink Mix, flavored with other natural flavors, 19 oz. Container
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
Emergen-C Raspberry Vitamin C Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix, 1000 mg
About this product
Supplement · Powder


