Is Powder Drink Mix Natural Vitality Calm Magnesium Citrate Supplement Raspberry-Lemon Flavor Vegetarian?

Description
Raspberry lemon flavor mixes into a lightly tinted, effervescent tasting beverage with a smooth, slightly grainy mouthfeel. Commonly stirred into water for evening or relaxation routines, users report pleasant tart sweet balance, dissolution, mild aftertaste; reviewers note occasional clumping or uneven sweetness when not thoroughly mixed, sometimes needing extra stirring.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Raspberry lemon flavor mixes into a lightly tinted, effervescent tasting beverage with a smooth, slightly grainy mouthfeel. Commonly stirred into water for evening or relaxation routines, users report pleasant tart sweet balance, dissolution, mild aftertaste; reviewers note occasional clumping or uneven sweetness when not thoroughly mixed, sometimes needing extra stirring.
Ingredients
Magnesium Carbonate, Citric Acid, Organic Lemon Flavor, Organic Raspberry Flavor, Natural Flavors, Organic Stevia (Leaf) Extract.
Check Powder Drink Mix Natural Vitality Calm Magnesium Citrate Supplement Raspberry-Lemon Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Powder Drink Mix Natural Vitality Calm Magnesium Citrate Supplement Raspberry-Lemon Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Liquid I.v. Hydration Multiplier Lemon Lime Natural Powder Drink Single Mix
(10 Packets) True Lemon Raspberry Lemonade Stevia Sweetened, On-The-Go, Caffeine Free Powdered Drink Mix
Country Time Pink Lemonade Powder Drink Mix, flavored with other natural flavors, 19 oz. Container
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
Emergen-C Raspberry Vitamin C Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix, 1000 mg
About this product
Supplement · Powder


