Is Powder Dutch Chocolate 400gm Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • whole milk powder
  • milk
  • non fat milk solids
  • whey protein concentrate
  • contains soy lecithin, whey protein concentrate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non Fat Milk Solids, Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Cocoa, Contains Soy Lecithin, Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk, Soy Lecithin), Whole Milk Powder (Soy Lecithin), Flavour, Lactose (Milk), Vitamins (Sodium Ascorbate, Tocopheryl Acetate, Niacinamide, Retinyl Acetate, Cyanocobalamin, Thiamin Hydrochloride, Folic Acid), Minerals (Ferrous Sulphate, Zinc Sulphate), Contains Milk And Soy, Gluten Free

Check Powder Dutch Chocolate 400gm against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Powder Dutch Chocolate 400gm is available at 1 retailer

Campbells

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepSnacking