Is Powder Dutch Chocolate 400gm Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soy
- contains soy lecithin, whey protein concentrate
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Non Fat Milk Solids, Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Cocoa, Contains Soy Lecithin, Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk, Soy Lecithin), Whole Milk Powder (Soy Lecithin), Flavour, Lactose (Milk), Vitamins (Sodium Ascorbate, Tocopheryl Acetate, Niacinamide, Retinyl Acetate, Cyanocobalamin, Thiamin Hydrochloride, Folic Acid), Minerals (Ferrous Sulphate, Zinc Sulphate), Contains Milk And Soy, Gluten Free
Check Powder Dutch Chocolate 400gm against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Powder Dutch Chocolate 400gm in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Powder Dutch Chocolate 400gm is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


