Is POWDERED DONUTS, POWDERED Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, SOY FLOUR, NONFAT DRY MILK, BAKING POWDER, DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, EGG, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SORBIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVES), SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, MONO AND DIESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SPICE, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ENZYMES, CORN OIL, BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR), ALPHA-TOCOPHEROLS (PRESERVATIVE), WATER, DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL), TITANIUM DIOXIDE (AS COLOR), WHEAT STARCH, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (AS PRESERVATIVE), SUGAR, PALM OIL, GLYCERIN.
Check POWDERED DONUTS, POWDERED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POWDERED DONUTS, POWDERED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 11 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Pb2 Plant based Powdered Peanut Butter in a Jar- 6.5 Oz - shelf stable
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Bell Plantation PB2 Powdered Peanut Butter -- 16 oz
Katz Gluten Free Powdered Donuts (Frozen - 1 Unit)
About this product
Snack · Piece


