Is POWDERED DONUTS, POWDERED Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- egg
- nonfat dry milk
- glycerin
- calcium propionate
- enzymes
- natural and artificial flavor
- +7 more
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, SOY FLOUR, NONFAT DRY MILK, BAKING POWDER, DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, EGG, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SORBIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVES), SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, MONO AND DIESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SPICE, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ENZYMES, CORN OIL, BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR), ALPHA-TOCOPHEROLS (PRESERVATIVE), WATER, DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL), TITANIUM DIOXIDE (AS COLOR), WHEAT STARCH, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (AS PRESERVATIVE), SUGAR, PALM OIL, GLYCERIN.
Check POWDERED DONUTS, POWDERED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POWDERED DONUTS, POWDERED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Pb2 Plant based Powdered Peanut Butter in a Jar- 6.5 Oz - shelf stable
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Bell Plantation PB2 Powdered Peanut Butter -- 16 oz
Katz Gluten Free Powdered Donuts (Frozen - 1 Unit)
About this product
Snack · Piece


