Is POWDERED MINI DONUTS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- nonfat milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED AND UNBLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR COATING (DEXTROSE, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE SHORTENING [SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL], ARTIFICIAL COLOR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM PROPIONATE [PRESERVATIVE]), PALM OIL, SUGAR, WATER, WHEY (MILK), NONFAT MILK, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY FLOUR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE), EGG YOLKS, DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, WHEAT GLUTEN, WHEAT STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GUAR GUM, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CORN DEXTRIN, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO- AND DIESTERS OF FATS AND FATTY ACIDS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL-2-LACTYLATE, MODIFIED WHEAT STARCH, SODIUM ALGINATE, KARAYA GUM, CORNSTARCH, XANTHAN GUM, ENZYMES, COLORED WITH TURMERIC AND ANNATTO, PRESERVED WITH SODIUM PROPIONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SORBIC ACID.
Check POWDERED MINI DONUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POWDERED MINI DONUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 13 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Pb2 Plant based Powdered Peanut Butter in a Jar- 6.5 Oz - shelf stable
About this product
Snack · Piece


