Is POWDERED MINI DONUTS Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- unbleached flour
- wheat starch
- natural and artificial flavors
- modified wheat starch
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED AND UNBLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR COATING (DEXTROSE, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE SHORTENING [SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL], ARTIFICIAL COLOR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM PROPIONATE [PRESERVATIVE]), PALM OIL, SUGAR, WATER, WHEY (MILK), NONFAT MILK, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY FLOUR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE), EGG YOLKS, DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, WHEAT GLUTEN, WHEAT STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GUAR GUM, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CORN DEXTRIN, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO- AND DIESTERS OF FATS AND FATTY ACIDS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL-2-LACTYLATE, MODIFIED WHEAT STARCH, SODIUM ALGINATE, KARAYA GUM, CORNSTARCH, XANTHAN GUM, ENZYMES, COLORED WITH TURMERIC AND ANNATTO, PRESERVED WITH SODIUM PROPIONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SORBIC ACID.
Check POWDERED MINI DONUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POWDERED MINI DONUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Pb2 Plant based Powdered Peanut Butter in a Jar- 6.5 Oz - shelf stable
About this product
Snack · Piece


