Is POWDERED MINI DONUTS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat milk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED BLEACHED AND UNBLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR COATING (DEXTROSE, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE SHORTENING [SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL], ARTIFICIAL COLOR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM PROPIONATE [PRESERVATIVE]), PALM OIL, SUGAR, WATER, WHEY (MILK), NONFAT MILK, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY FLOUR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE), EGG YOLKS, DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, WHEAT GLUTEN, WHEAT STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GUAR GUM, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CORN DEXTRIN, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO- AND DIESTERS OF FATS AND FATTY ACIDS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL-2-LACTYLATE, MODIFIED WHEAT STARCH, SODIUM ALGINATE, KARAYA GUM, CORNSTARCH, XANTHAN GUM, ENZYMES, COLORED WITH TURMERIC AND ANNATTO, PRESERVED WITH SODIUM PROPIONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SORBIC ACID.

Check POWDERED MINI DONUTS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftPowdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go