Is POWDERED SUGAR & CAYENNE PEPPER, PECANS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
DRY ROASTED PECANS, CANE SUGAR, SPICES, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ONION POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, GARLIC POWDER, SAFFLOWER AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL (PROCESSING AID), SILICON DIOXIDE (PROCESSING AID)., NON-GMO CORNSTARCH
Check POWDERED SUGAR & CAYENNE PEPPER, PECANS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POWDERED SUGAR & CAYENNE PEPPER, PECANS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER REDHOT SAUCE, ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried, Whole


