Is Powell & Mahoney Limited Cocktail Mixer, Peach Bellini, Non-Alcoholic Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Cane Sugar, Peach Puree From Concentrate, Orange Juice From Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Orange Extract, Ascorbic Acid

Check Powell & Mahoney Limited Cocktail Mixer, Peach Bellini, Non-Alcoholic against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Powell & Mahoney Limited Cocktail Mixer, Peach Bellini, Non-Alcoholic is available at 3 retailers

WalmartWegmansCentral Market

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drinking