Is POWER-C MACHINE BLEND OF 6 JUICE PARTIALLY FROM CONCENTRATE, POWER-C MACHINE Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), MANGO PUREE, ORANGE JUICE, GUAVA PUREE, PEACH PUREE, STRAWBERRY PUREE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), NATURAL FLAVORS, ACEROLA JUICE POWDER, ROSEHIPS POWDER, ZINC OXIDE.

Check POWER-C MACHINE BLEND OF 6 JUICE PARTIALLY FROM CONCENTRATE, POWER-C MACHINE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

POWER-C MACHINE BLEND OF 6 JUICE PARTIALLY FROM CONCENTRATE, POWER-C MACHINE is available at 3 retailers

Giant EagleWegmansThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Juice · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityAcidic
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSnacking