Is Power cookies Peanut Free?

Ingredients
Rolled Oats, Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Solids (Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter), Anhydrous Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin, 476)), Brown Sugar, Wheat Flour, Raisins, Iow Fat Yoghurt (Iow Fat Milk, Non Fat Milk Solids, Cultures), Rice Syrup, Egg, Desiccated Coconut, Glycerol, Butter Cream, Saltl, Sunflower Oil, Flavour, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Sait, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum) Allergens: Contains Gluten, Milk And Soy, May Contain Sulphites And Tree Nuts, Glycaemic Index Tested At The University Of Otago, Result 50, Store In A Cool, Dry Place, Made In New Zealand From Local And Imported , Produced At 19 Onslow St, Invercargill, Nz For Nutrition Fit 2004 Ltd, Phone 64-3-782-8999
Check Power cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Power cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 5 ingredients that do not comply and 2 ingredients that may not comply.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


