Is Power Crunch Kids Protein Snack S'mores Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk protein isolate
- from high-dh hydrolyzed whey protein
- whey protein isolate
- proto whey protein blend
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Proto Whey� Protein Blend (micro Peptides™ From High-dh Hydrolyzed Whey Protein [40% Di And Tripeptides], Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate), Palm Oil, Sugar, Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Palm Kernel Oil, Canola Oil, Less Than 2% Of: Fructose, Natural Flavors, Milk, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose, Salt, Baking Soda, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Stevia Leaf Extract. Contains: Milk, Wheat, Soy (from Lecithin). This Product Is Manufactured On Equipment That Also Processes Peanuts.
Check Power Crunch Kids Protein Snack S'mores against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Power Crunch Kids Protein Snack S'mores in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Chocolate, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


