Is Power Crunch Kids Protein Snack S'mores Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- from high-dh hydrolyzed whey protein
- milk protein isolate
- proto whey protein blend
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Proto Whey� Protein Blend (micro Peptides™ From High-dh Hydrolyzed Whey Protein [40% Di And Tripeptides], Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate), Palm Oil, Sugar, Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Palm Kernel Oil, Canola Oil, Less Than 2% Of: Fructose, Natural Flavors, Milk, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose, Salt, Baking Soda, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Stevia Leaf Extract. Contains: Milk, Wheat, Soy (from Lecithin). This Product Is Manufactured On Equipment That Also Processes Peanuts.
Check Power Crunch Kids Protein Snack S'mores against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Power Crunch Kids Protein Snack S'mores in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Chocolate, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


