Is Power Crunch Original Protein Energy Bars, Chocolate Mint, 1.4 oz, 5 Count Lactose Free?

Description
Chocolate mint bars offer a cool mint top note with rich chocolate, combining creamy layers and a crisp wafer crunch. Customers commonly mention candy bar taste, consistent individual wrapping, and use as an on the go snack, lunchbox item, or quick pick me up, and reviewers often cite pleasant texture.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- micro peptides from high-dh hydrolyzed whey protein
- milk protein isolate
- proto whey protein blend
micro peptides from high-dh hydrolyzed whey protein
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chocolate mint bars offer a cool mint top note with rich chocolate, combining creamy layers and a crisp wafer crunch. Customers commonly mention candy bar taste, consistent individual wrapping, and use as an on the go snack, lunchbox item, or quick pick me up, and reviewers often cite pleasant texture.
Ingredients
Proto Whey Protein Blend (Micro Peptides From High-Dh Hydrolyzed Whey Protein [40% Di And Tripeptides], Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate), Palm Oil, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley, Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mono-Nitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Canola Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Fructose, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Maltodextrin, Salt, Stevia Leaf Extract, Soy Lecithin, Maltodextrin, Salt, Stevia Leaf Extract, Baking Soda, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Monk Fruit.
Check Power Crunch Original Protein Energy Bars, Chocolate Mint, 1.4 oz, 5 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Power Crunch Original Protein Energy Bars, Chocolate Mint, 1.4 oz, 5 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
KIND Breakfast Bars 4 ct, Dark Chocolate Cocoa Breakfast Protein Bar, Gluten Free, 8g Protein
Kind Breakfast Protein Dark Chocolate Coco Bars
Where to buy
Power Crunch Original Protein Energy Bars, Chocolate Mint, 1.4 oz, 5 Count is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


