Is Power Crunch Protein Energy Bar Lemon Meringue Tree Nut Free?

Ingredients
Proto Whey� Protein Blend (micro Peptides™ From High-dh Hydrolyzed Whey Protein [40% Di And Tripeptides], Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate), Palm Oil, Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Canola Oil, Fructose, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Corn Fiber, Carotenes (natural Color), Lemon Oil, Citric Acid, Salt, Stevia Leaf Extract, Monk Fruit, Baking Soda, Lactic Acid, Ammonium Bicarbonate. Contains: Milk, Wheat, Soy (from Lecithin). This Product Is Manufactured On Equipment That Also Processes Peanuts.
Check Power Crunch Protein Energy Bar Lemon Meringue against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Power Crunch Protein Energy Bar Lemon Meringue in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


