Is POWER DRINK, CACTUS ORANGE PINEAPPLE CELERY Vegetarian?

Ingredients
WATER, GREEN JUICE CONCENTRATE (WATER, CITRIC ACID, CACTUS /NOPAL (OPUNTIA) POWDER, ORANGE JUICE, PINEAPPLE JUICE AND CELERY JUICE, XANTHAN GUM, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), CARAMEL, YELLOW NO. 5 AND BLUE NO. 1), SUGARS, SWEETENERS (MALTODEXTRIN, ASPARTAME*, ACESULFAME K, SUCRALOSE), SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS.
Check POWER DRINK, CACTUS ORANGE PINEAPPLE CELERY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POWER DRINK, CACTUS ORANGE PINEAPPLE CELERY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Orange Mango - 16 Fl. Oz.
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


