Is POWER FOOD LUNCH BUNDLE Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • cheese culture
  • monterey jack cheese - pasteurized milk

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HARVEST BLEND TRAIL MIX - DRIED CURRANTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), PEPITAS (PUMPKIN SEEDS), SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ANHYDROUS DEXTROSE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), DRIED APPLES, DRIED BLUEBERRIES (BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL)., MONTEREY JACK CHEESE - PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING, NATAMYCIN ( A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR)., REAL VEGGIE CRISPS - SWEET POTATO, SQUASH, CARROTS, GREEN BEANS, TARO, NON-HYDROGENATED CANOLA OIL, DEXTRIN, SALT., ALMONDS - ALMONDS., GLUTEN-FREE CRACKERS - RICE FLOUR, ALMONDS, POTATO STARCH, SALT, EXPELLER PRESSED SAFFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS (CONTAINS MILK).

Check POWER FOOD LUNCH BUNDLE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySweetFruity
Texture
CreamyCrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The Go