Is POWER FOOD LUNCH BUNDLE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cheese culture
- monterey jack cheese - pasteurized milk
- natural flavors
- enzymes
- anhydrous dextrose
- chocolate liquor
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HARVEST BLEND TRAIL MIX - DRIED CURRANTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), PEPITAS (PUMPKIN SEEDS), SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ANHYDROUS DEXTROSE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), DRIED APPLES, DRIED BLUEBERRIES (BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL)., MONTEREY JACK CHEESE - PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING, NATAMYCIN ( A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR)., REAL VEGGIE CRISPS - SWEET POTATO, SQUASH, CARROTS, GREEN BEANS, TARO, NON-HYDROGENATED CANOLA OIL, DEXTRIN, SALT., ALMONDS - ALMONDS., GLUTEN-FREE CRACKERS - RICE FLOUR, ALMONDS, POTATO STARCH, SALT, EXPELLER PRESSED SAFFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS (CONTAINS MILK).
Check POWER FOOD LUNCH BUNDLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POWER FOOD LUNCH BUNDLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Snack · Pouch


