Is POWER FOOD LUNCH BUNDLE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- enzymes
- natural flavors
- anhydrous dextrose
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HARVEST BLEND TRAIL MIX - DRIED CURRANTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), PEPITAS (PUMPKIN SEEDS), SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ANHYDROUS DEXTROSE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), DRIED APPLES, DRIED BLUEBERRIES (BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL)., MONTEREY JACK CHEESE - PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING, NATAMYCIN ( A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR)., REAL VEGGIE CRISPS - SWEET POTATO, SQUASH, CARROTS, GREEN BEANS, TARO, NON-HYDROGENATED CANOLA OIL, DEXTRIN, SALT., ALMONDS - ALMONDS., GLUTEN-FREE CRACKERS - RICE FLOUR, ALMONDS, POTATO STARCH, SALT, EXPELLER PRESSED SAFFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS (CONTAINS MILK).
Check POWER FOOD LUNCH BUNDLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POWER FOOD LUNCH BUNDLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Snack · Pouch


