Is Power Foods Power Cookie Chocolate Chip Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- egg
- egg whites
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oat Flour, Natural Peanut Butter, Light Brown Sugar, Cacao Chips, Almond Milk, (almond Milk {filtered Water, Almonds), Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Locust Bean Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Gellan Gum), Egg Whites, Honey, Plant-based Protein, Hemp Hearts, Safflower Oil, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt. | Made In A Facility That Processes Wheat. Contains Egg, Peanut, Tree Nuts (almonds).
Check Power Foods Power Cookie Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Power Foods Power Cookie Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


