Is Power Life High Impact Whey Protein Vanilla Flavor Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- milk, gluten
- gluten
- from wheat
- natural flavor
milk, gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grassfed Whey Protein Isolate, Myhmb� (calcium Beta-hydroxy-beta-methylbutyrate), Natural Flavor, Gum Blend (guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Chlorella Protothecoides (as Algarich� Vegi-p55), Digestive Enzyme Blend (bacillus Subtilis, Ananas Comosus) (as Prohydrolase�), Monk Fruit Extract, Pink Himalayan Sea Salt, Vitamin D3 (plant Source)(as Vegd3@), Chromium Picolinate (as Chromax�). Contains: Milk, Gluten (from Wheat), And Soy.
Check Power Life High Impact Whey Protein Vanilla Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Power Life High Impact Whey Protein Vanilla Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Supplement · Powder


