Is POWER PEPPERMINTS - 45PC Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- magnesium stearate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Xylitol, Calcium Lactate, Magnesium Stearate, Gum Arabic, Natural Flavor (Peppermint Oil), Glazing Agent (Beeswax)
Check POWER PEPPERMINTS - 45PC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POWER PEPPERMINTS - 45PC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Kodiak Cakes Baker Mills Power Cakes Flapjack and Waffle Mix Wholegrain Buttermilk -- 20 oz
Kodiak Cakes Frontier Oat Gluten Free Power Waffles
BUTTERMILK FLAPJACK & WAFFLE MIX POWER CAKES, BUTTERMILK
Where to buy
POWER PEPPERMINTS - 45PC is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


