Is Power Provisions Cheddar Broccoli Bone Broth Soup Keto Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cream
  • milk protein isolate
  • whey protein concentrate
  • cheese culture
  • milk
  • blue cheese
  • cheddar
  • cheese

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, savory soup presents a creamy, smooth mouthfeel with soft pieces and a moderately thick body. Reviewers note consistent, comforting flavor, easy reheating, and convenient packaging; common uses include quick lunches, light dinners, or pairing with simple sides for added texture and fullness and often particularly suitable for travel meals.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cheese (cheddar, parmesan and blue cheese [milk, salt, cheese culture, enzymes], salt, lactic acid, annatto, extractives of paprika)*, chicken bone broth*, milk*, mct oil (coconut medium chain triglyceride oil), milk protein isolate*, whey protein concentrate*, cream*, nutritional yeast*, chicken fat*, collagen*, broccoli*, xanthan gum, garlic*, chicken broth*, sea salt, mustard*, annatto (color)*, rosemary extract. *Dried

Check Power Provisions Cheddar Broccoli Bone Broth Soup Keto against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Power Provisions Cheddar Broccoli Bone Broth Soup Keto is available at 2 retailers

Jewel-OscoWhole Foods

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryUmamiGarlickyButtery
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SoupMeal Prep