Is Power Provisions Cheddar Broccoli Bone Broth Soup Keto Vegan?

Description
Rich, savory soup presents a creamy, smooth mouthfeel with soft pieces and a moderately thick body. Reviewers note consistent, comforting flavor, easy reheating, and convenient packaging; common uses include quick lunches, light dinners, or pairing with simple sides for added texture and fullness and often particularly suitable for travel meals.
Why it's not vegan
- chicken broth
- cream
- chicken fat
- milk protein isolate
- whey protein concentrate
- cheese culture
- chicken bone broth
- milk
- xanthan gum
- collagen
- lactic acid
- +3 more
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, savory soup presents a creamy, smooth mouthfeel with soft pieces and a moderately thick body. Reviewers note consistent, comforting flavor, easy reheating, and convenient packaging; common uses include quick lunches, light dinners, or pairing with simple sides for added texture and fullness and often particularly suitable for travel meals.
Ingredients
cheese (cheddar, parmesan and blue cheese [milk, salt, cheese culture, enzymes], salt, lactic acid, annatto, extractives of paprika)*, chicken bone broth*, milk*, mct oil (coconut medium chain triglyceride oil), milk protein isolate*, whey protein concentrate*, cream*, nutritional yeast*, chicken fat*, collagen*, broccoli*, xanthan gum, garlic*, chicken broth*, sea salt, mustard*, annatto (color)*, rosemary extract. *Dried
Check Power Provisions Cheddar Broccoli Bone Broth Soup Keto against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Power Provisions Cheddar Broccoli Bone Broth Soup Keto in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Power Provisions Cheddar Broccoli Bone Broth Soup Keto is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


