Is Power Provisions Cheddar Broccoli Bone Broth Soup Keto Vegetarian?

Description
Rich, savory soup presents a creamy, smooth mouthfeel with soft pieces and a moderately thick body. Reviewers note consistent, comforting flavor, easy reheating, and convenient packaging; common uses include quick lunches, light dinners, or pairing with simple sides for added texture and fullness and often particularly suitable for travel meals.
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken broth
- chicken fat
- chicken bone broth
- collagen
- lactic acid
- parmesan
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, savory soup presents a creamy, smooth mouthfeel with soft pieces and a moderately thick body. Reviewers note consistent, comforting flavor, easy reheating, and convenient packaging; common uses include quick lunches, light dinners, or pairing with simple sides for added texture and fullness and often particularly suitable for travel meals.
Ingredients
cheese (cheddar, parmesan and blue cheese [milk, salt, cheese culture, enzymes], salt, lactic acid, annatto, extractives of paprika)*, chicken bone broth*, milk*, mct oil (coconut medium chain triglyceride oil), milk protein isolate*, whey protein concentrate*, cream*, nutritional yeast*, chicken fat*, collagen*, broccoli*, xanthan gum, garlic*, chicken broth*, sea salt, mustard*, annatto (color)*, rosemary extract. *Dried
Check Power Provisions Cheddar Broccoli Bone Broth Soup Keto against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Power Provisions Cheddar Broccoli Bone Broth Soup Keto in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Power Provisions Cheddar Broccoli Bone Broth Soup Keto is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


