Is Power Provisions Cheddar Broccoli Bone Broth Soup Keto Lactose Free?

Description
Rich, savory soup presents a creamy, smooth mouthfeel with soft pieces and a moderately thick body. Reviewers note consistent, comforting flavor, easy reheating, and convenient packaging; common uses include quick lunches, light dinners, or pairing with simple sides for added texture and fullness and often particularly suitable for travel meals.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein isolate
- cheese culture
- blue cheese
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, savory soup presents a creamy, smooth mouthfeel with soft pieces and a moderately thick body. Reviewers note consistent, comforting flavor, easy reheating, and convenient packaging; common uses include quick lunches, light dinners, or pairing with simple sides for added texture and fullness and often particularly suitable for travel meals.
Ingredients
cheese (cheddar, parmesan and blue cheese [milk, salt, cheese culture, enzymes], salt, lactic acid, annatto, extractives of paprika)*, chicken bone broth*, milk*, mct oil (coconut medium chain triglyceride oil), milk protein isolate*, whey protein concentrate*, cream*, nutritional yeast*, chicken fat*, collagen*, broccoli*, xanthan gum, garlic*, chicken broth*, sea salt, mustard*, annatto (color)*, rosemary extract. *Dried
Check Power Provisions Cheddar Broccoli Bone Broth Soup Keto against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Power Provisions Cheddar Broccoli Bone Broth Soup Keto in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Power Provisions Cheddar Broccoli Bone Broth Soup Keto is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


