Is Power Provisions, Soup Bone Broth Creamy Tomato, 1.2 Ounce Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
- nonfat milk
- cheese culture
- milk
- parmesan cheese
- cream
- milk protein isolate
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Bone Broth*, Milk Protein Isolate*, Tomato*, Cream*, MCT Oil (Coconut Medium Chain Triglyceride Oil), Chicken Fat*, Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzymes, Sodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid) *, Butter (Cream, Salt, Nonfat Milk, Vitamin E, Vitamin C) *, Collagen*, Onion*, Sea Salt, Nutritional Yeast*, Xanthan Gum, Garlic*, Monk Fruit Extract*, Annatto (Color) *, Parsley*, Basil*, Oregano*., *Dried
Check Power Provisions, Soup Bone Broth Creamy Tomato, 1.2 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Power Provisions, Soup Bone Broth Creamy Tomato, 1.2 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Creamy Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Progresso Reduced Sodium Creamy Tomato with Basil Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Kettle & Fire, Broth Bone Chicken Turmeric Ginger, 16.9 Ounce
Panera Bread® at Home Creamy Tomato Soup 16 oz. Microwaveable Cup
Amy's Organic Cream of Tomato Soup, Low Fat, USDA Organic, 14.5-Ounce
Where to buy
Power Provisions, Soup Bone Broth Creamy Tomato, 1.2 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Pouch


