Is Power Provisions, Soup Bone Broth Creamy Tomato, 1.2 Ounce Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- milk
- cheese culture
- parmesan cheese
- chicken fat
- cream
- milk protein isolate
- chicken bone broth
- xanthan gum
- collagen
- butter
- lactic acid
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Bone Broth*, Milk Protein Isolate*, Tomato*, Cream*, MCT Oil (Coconut Medium Chain Triglyceride Oil), Chicken Fat*, Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzymes, Sodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid) *, Butter (Cream, Salt, Nonfat Milk, Vitamin E, Vitamin C) *, Collagen*, Onion*, Sea Salt, Nutritional Yeast*, Xanthan Gum, Garlic*, Monk Fruit Extract*, Annatto (Color) *, Parsley*, Basil*, Oregano*., *Dried
Check Power Provisions, Soup Bone Broth Creamy Tomato, 1.2 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Power Provisions, Soup Bone Broth Creamy Tomato, 1.2 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Creamy Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Progresso Reduced Sodium Creamy Tomato with Basil Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Kettle & Fire, Broth Bone Chicken Turmeric Ginger, 16.9 Ounce
Panera Bread® at Home Creamy Tomato Soup 16 oz. Microwaveable Cup
Amy's Organic Cream of Tomato Soup, Low Fat, USDA Organic, 14.5-Ounce
Where to buy
Power Provisions, Soup Bone Broth Creamy Tomato, 1.2 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Pouch


