Is Power Provisions, Soup Bone Broth Creamy Tomato, 1.2 Ounce Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken fat
- chicken bone broth
- collagen
- lactic acid
- parmesan cheese
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Bone Broth*, Milk Protein Isolate*, Tomato*, Cream*, MCT Oil (Coconut Medium Chain Triglyceride Oil), Chicken Fat*, Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzymes, Sodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid) *, Butter (Cream, Salt, Nonfat Milk, Vitamin E, Vitamin C) *, Collagen*, Onion*, Sea Salt, Nutritional Yeast*, Xanthan Gum, Garlic*, Monk Fruit Extract*, Annatto (Color) *, Parsley*, Basil*, Oregano*., *Dried
Check Power Provisions, Soup Bone Broth Creamy Tomato, 1.2 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Power Provisions, Soup Bone Broth Creamy Tomato, 1.2 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Creamy Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Progresso Reduced Sodium Creamy Tomato with Basil Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Kettle & Fire, Broth Bone Chicken Turmeric Ginger, 16.9 Ounce
Panera Bread® at Home Creamy Tomato Soup 16 oz. Microwaveable Cup
Amy's Organic Cream of Tomato Soup, Low Fat, USDA Organic, 14.5-Ounce
Where to buy
Power Provisions, Soup Bone Broth Creamy Tomato, 1.2 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Pouch


