Is Power Provisions, Soup Bone Broth Creamy Tomato, 1.2 Ounce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • nonfat milk
  • milk
  • cream
  • cheese culture
  • parmesan cheese
  • milk protein isolate

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Bone Broth*, Milk Protein Isolate*, Tomato*, Cream*, MCT Oil (Coconut Medium Chain Triglyceride Oil), Chicken Fat*, Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzymes, Sodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid) *, Butter (Cream, Salt, Nonfat Milk, Vitamin E, Vitamin C) *, Collagen*, Onion*, Sea Salt, Nutritional Yeast*, Xanthan Gum, Garlic*, Monk Fruit Extract*, Annatto (Color) *, Parsley*, Basil*, Oregano*., *Dried

Check Power Provisions, Soup Bone Broth Creamy Tomato, 1.2 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Power Provisions, Soup Bone Broth Creamy Tomato, 1.2 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Soup · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmamiGarlicky
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepOn The Go