Is Power Provisions, Soup Bone Broth Creamy Tomato, 1.2 Ounce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- nonfat milk
- milk
- cream
- cheese culture
- parmesan cheese
- milk protein isolate
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Bone Broth*, Milk Protein Isolate*, Tomato*, Cream*, MCT Oil (Coconut Medium Chain Triglyceride Oil), Chicken Fat*, Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzymes, Sodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid) *, Butter (Cream, Salt, Nonfat Milk, Vitamin E, Vitamin C) *, Collagen*, Onion*, Sea Salt, Nutritional Yeast*, Xanthan Gum, Garlic*, Monk Fruit Extract*, Annatto (Color) *, Parsley*, Basil*, Oregano*., *Dried
Check Power Provisions, Soup Bone Broth Creamy Tomato, 1.2 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Power Provisions, Soup Bone Broth Creamy Tomato, 1.2 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Creamy Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Progresso Reduced Sodium Creamy Tomato with Basil Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Kettle & Fire, Broth Bone Chicken Turmeric Ginger, 16.9 Ounce
Panera Bread® at Home Creamy Tomato Soup 16 oz. Microwaveable Cup
Amy's Organic Cream of Tomato Soup, Low Fat, USDA Organic, 14.5-Ounce
Where to buy
Power Provisions, Soup Bone Broth Creamy Tomato, 1.2 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Pouch


