Is Power Quencher Electrolyte Beverage Variety Pack, 6 Blue Raspberry/6 Fruit Punch/6 Lemon Lime/6 Orange (Case) Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavour
- natural flavours
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BLUE RASPBERRY: WATER, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, MONOPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, GUM ARABIC, NATURAL FLAVOURS, ESTER GUM, CONCENTRATED WATERMELON JUICE AND CONCENTRATED HUITO JUICE (FOR COLOUR). FRUIT PUNCH: WATER, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, MONOPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, GUM ARABIC, NATURAL FLAVOUR, ESTER GUM, CONCENTRATED BLACK CARROT JUICE (FOR COLOUR). LEMON LIME: WATER, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, MONOPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, GUM ARABIC, NATURAL FLAVOUR, ESTER GUM, COLOUR, ASCORBIC ACID. ORANGE: WATER, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, MONOPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, GUM ARABIC, NATURAL FLAVOURS, ESTER GUM, BETA CAROTENE, BETA-APO-8'-CAROTENAL, ASCORBIC ACID.
Check Power Quencher Electrolyte Beverage Variety Pack, 6 Blue Raspberry/6 Fruit Punch/6 Lemon Lime/6 Orange (Case) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Power Quencher Electrolyte Beverage Variety Pack, 6 Blue Raspberry/6 Fruit Punch/6 Lemon Lime/6 Orange (Case) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME SOUR BLAST BUDDIES CANDY, BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME
Crystal Light Variety Pack - Lemonade, Fruit Punch, Raspberry Lemonade, Wild Strawberry
CANDY CORN, STRAWBERRY SHELL WITH STRAWBERRY GRAPE INSIDE GRAPE SHELL WITH STRAWBERRY GRAPE INSIDE STRAWBERRY-LEMON SHELL WITH BLUE RASPBERRY FRUIT PUNCH INSIDE BLUE RASPBERRY SHELL WITH BLUE RASPBERRY FRUIT PUNCH INSIDE ORANGE SHELL WITH CHERRY-WATERMELON INSIDE WATERMELON SHELL WITH CHERRY-WATERMELON INSIDE
Where to buy
Power Quencher Electrolyte Beverage Variety Pack, 6 Blue Raspberry/6 Fruit Punch/6 Lemon Lime/6 Orange (Case) is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


